Capacity Building Programme

S.NO.DATENAME OF THE TEACHER'S TRAINING/PROGRAMMETEACHER'S WHO ATTENDED
1 23/01/2022Personal-Social qualities for holistic developmentMs. Amrinder Kaur
2 28/10/2021Integration of Arts and Culture in teaching learning practicesMs. Pallavi Sharma, Mr. Furkhan Khan, Mrs. Nirmala Tiwari, Mr. Sanjay Joshi, Mr. Satpal Singh and Mr. Poonam Vinayak
3 16/02/2022Learning Standards Framework for EnglishMr. Ishan Virla
4 05/10/2021 Career Counseling PortalMs. Pallavi Sharma
5 18/10/2021Library Book Reading StrategiesMs. Nabia
6 16/11/2021First Aid and Medical Emergency CareMrs. Deepti Rawat
7 28/11/2021Introduction to Foundational Literacy & NumeracyMrs. Reeva Rawat,
8 23/09/2021Employability SkillsMr. Varun Kumar
9 11/04/2022Asia Hockey Fedration and Hockey India WorkshopMr. Balvinder Singh
10 26/09/2021Eklavya 3030Mrs. Poonam Vinayak, Mr. Praveen Sharma and Mr. Mohan Dixit
11 13/Artificial Intelligence- Aware and Appreciate Mrs. Geeta Joshi, Mrs. Suruchi Arora, Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma, Mrs. Shalini Goel, Mr. Praveen Sharma, Mr. Ram Kishan Singh, Mr. Satpal Singh and Mrs. Poonam Vinayak
12  Pedagogical Leadership ProgrammeMrs. Babita A. Srinivas (Principal)
13  FLN MISSIONMrs. Babita A. Srinivas (Principal), Mrs. Suruchi Arora, Mr. Pramod Kumar
14 13/07/2021Health and Well BeingMrs. Poonam Vinayak, Mr. Satpal Singh, Mr. Sanjay Joshi, Mrs. Nirmala Tiwari, Ms. Sanjana Bhatia, Mrs. Shalini Goel, Mrs. Pooja Sharma, Mr. Ram Kishan Singh, Mrs. Geeta Joshi and Mrs. Suruchi Arora
15 22/10/2021 to 01/11/2021Holistic AssessmentMrs. Poonam Vinayak, Mr. Sanjay Joshi, Mrs. Nirmala Tiwari, Mr. Ram Kishan Singh, Mr. Furkhan Khan, Mr. Ishan Virla, Ms. Pallavi Sharma, Mr. Kuldeep Kotnala, Mr. Mohan Dixit, Mr. Praveen Sharma, Mr. Varun Kumar, Ms. Sanjana Bhatia, Mrs. Pooja Sharma, Mrs. Deepti Rawat, Mrs. Munni Pant and Mrs. Suruchi Arora
16 06/10/2021Integration Gender in Schooling ProcessesMrs. Pooja Sharma, Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma, Ms. Sanjana Bhatia, Mr. Kuldeep Kotnala, Mr. Praveen Sharma, Mr. Mohan Dixit, Mrs. Nirmal Tiwari, Mr. Sanjay Joshi, Mr. Satpal Singh, Mrs. Poonam Vinayak and Mr. Ram Kishan Singh
17 10/10/2021 to 18/10/2021Experiential Learning CourseMrs. Suruchi Arora, Mrs. Deepti Rawat, Mrs. Geeta Joshi, Mrs. Pooja Sharma, Mr. Pramod Kumar, Ms. Sanjana Bhatia, Ms. Nabia, Mr. Sanjay Joshi and Mr. Ram Kishan Singh
18 03/09/2021 to School Innovation Ambassador Training Program (SIATP)Mrs. Babita A. Srinivas (Principal), Ms. Pallavi Sharma, Mrs. Reeva Rawat, Ms. Amrinder Kaur, Mr. Furkhan Khan and Mr. Ishan Virla
19 29/11/2021 to 30/11/2021English Class IX and XMr. Sanjay Joshi and Mr. Ishan Virla
20 23/10/2021School Administaration ManagementMrs. Babita A Srinivas ( Principal)
21 18/10/2021Hubs of Learning MeetingMrs. Babita A Srinivas ( Principal)
22 03/10/2021CBSE Orientaion ProgrammeMrs. Babita A Srinivas ( Principal)
23 27/09/2021CBSE Orientation For Programme for the Lead Collabrators under Hub of LearningMrs. Babita A Srinivas ( Principal)
24 29/08/2021Sahitya UtsavMrs. Nirmala Tiwari
25 09/08/2021 to 10/08/2021Adolsecence EducationMs. Amrinder Kaur
26 09/08/2021 to 10/08/2021Khelo India Fitness Assessment ProgramMr. Balvinder Singh
27 8/8/2021Joy Full Learning For MathematicsMr. Praveen Sharma
28 06/08/2021Remodeled AssessmentMs. Pallavi Sharma and Mr. Satpal Rawat
29 30/05/2021CBSE Orientation For PrincipalsMrs. Babita A Srinivas ( Principal)
30 20/02/2022CBSE Oriented Programme based on Class X and XII EvaluationMrs. Babita A Srinivas ( Principal), Ms. Pallavi Sharma and Ms Amrinder Kaur
31 06/03/2021Jodogyan on Activity based teaching in Class (Mathematics)All Teachers